P.O. Box 2204, Independance Square, Colombo – 07.[email protected]
P.O. Box 2204, Independance Square, Colombo – 07.[email protected]
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
TimeProgramDescription
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/02
06:09:42YOGASANAM EP/05
06:21:22AROBIC EP/01
06:35:21KALAI AMUTHAM EP/20
07:17:00SATURDAY FORTUNE LOTTERY
07:30:00NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00:00PAWRNAMI 2024/06/21
08:31:00VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazin Programme
10:30:00VELLAI THAMARAI EP/10
11:00:00HIT BY HIT MUSIC LIVE
12:00:00COMEDY CLUB (Repeat) EP/370
12:30:00MAGAL (Repeat) EP/370
13:00:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/365
13:30:00PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/370
14:00:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/11
14:30:00TAMIL SONGS
15:00:00NHK DOCUMENTARY EP/353-354
15:31:10BBC DOCUMENTARY EP/34
16:30:00MANJAL VEYIL LIVE
17:30:00COMEDY CLUB EP/371
18:00:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30:00MAGAL EP/371
19:00:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30:00ANUPALLAVI EP/12
20:00:00PASAMALAR EP/371
20:30:00ANBE VAA EP/366
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:51:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
21:55:00SASIRI LOTTERY
22:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/03
06:09:57YOGASANAM EP/06
06:18:28AEROBIC EP/02
06:34:34KALAI AMUTHAM EP/21
07:21:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
07:25:00SASIRI LOTTERY
07:30:00TOTALLY SPIES - S01 EP/04
08:00:00ANIMALIYA EP/30
08:30:00SPELL BINDER - S02 EP/03
08:59:00CINETHRA 2024/06/22.
10:30:00A.R.C HOSPITAL 2024/06/22
11:00:00MAN VASAM LIVE
12:00:00TAMIL FILM 2024/06/22
14:40:00FILLER SONGS
15:00:00SUGAVALVU 2024/06/22
16:00:00AROUND THE GLOBE LIVE
17:00:00PASAMALAR (RE CUP) 2024/06/22
19:30:00TAMIL FILM (Repeat)
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:47:00SATURDAY FORTUNE LOTTERY
22:00:00TAMIL FILM Contd......
23:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/03
06:09:57YOGASANAM EP/07
06:19:12AEROBIC EP/02
06:35:18KALAI AMUTHUAM EP/22
07:00:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW SINHALA
07:30:00TOTALLY SPIES EP/05
08:00:00A PARK EP/79Agricultural Programme
08:17:00FILLER SONGS
08:30:00SPELL BINDER -S02 EP/04
09:00:00FILLER SONGS
09:30:00N.9.30 LIVE
11:00:00ALAGOVIYAM 2024/06/23
11:30:00FILLER SONGS
12:00:00TAMIL FILM 2024/06/23
14:30:00FILLER SONGS
15:00:00THENN ARUVI EP/56
16:00:00ANBE VAA (RE CUP) 2024/06/23
17:30:00PEACE PROGRAMME EP/45
18:00:00MUSIC CAFE 2024/06/23.
19:30:00TAMIL FILM (Repeat)
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:30:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW TAMIL
22:00:00TAMIL FILM Contd......
22:30:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/01
06:10:07YOGASANAM EP/01
06:21:07AEROBIC EP/01
06:35:06KALAI AMUTHAM EP/
07:00:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW SINHALA
07:30:00NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00:00ANIMALIYA EP/31
08:30:00VANAKKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazine Programme
10:30:00VELLAI THAMARAI EP/01
11:00:00HIT BY HIT MUSICAL LIVE
12:00:00COMEDY CLUB (Repeat) EP/
12:30:00MAGAL (Repeat) EP/
13:00:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/
13:30:00PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/
14:00:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/
14:30:00FILLER SONGS
15:00:00NHK DOCUMENTARY EP/
15:31:02BBC DOCUMENTARY EP/
16:30:00MANJAL VEYIL LIVE
17:30:00COMEDY CLUB EP/
18:00:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30:00MAGAL EP/
19:00:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30:00ANUPALLAVI EP/
20:00:00PASAMALAR EP/
20:30:00ANBE VAA EP/
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:30:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW TAMIL
22:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:00STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/02
06:09:42YOGASANAM EP/02
06:21:45AEROBIC EP/02
06:37:51KALAI AMUTHAM EP/
07:00:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW LOTTERY
07:30:00NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00:00ANIMALIYA EP/32
08:30:00VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazine Programme
10:30:00VELLAI THAMARAI EP/
11:00:00HIT BY HIT LIVE
12:00:00COMEDY CLUB EP/
12:30:00MAGAL (Repeat) EP/
13:00:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/
13:30:00PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/
14:00:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/
14:30:00TAMIL SONGS
15:00:00NHK DOCUMENTHRY EP/
15:30:01BBC DOCUMENTARY EP/
16:30:00MANJAL VEYIL LIVE
17:30:00COMEDY CLUB EP/
18:00:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30:00MAGAL EP/
19:00:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30:00ANUPALLAVI EP/
20:00:00PASAMALAR EP/
20:30:00ANBE VAA EP/
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(News & Weather Report)
21:51:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
21:55:00SASIRI LOTTERY
22:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/03
06:09:57YOGASANAM EP/03
06:19:19AEROBIC EP/01
06:33:18KALAI AMUTHAM EP/
07:13:00SUPER BALL LOTTERY
07:21:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
07:25:00SASIRI LOTTERY
07:30:00NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00:00ANIMALIYA EP/33
08:30:00VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazine Programme
10:30:00VELLAI THAMARAI EP/
11:00:00HIT BY HIT MUSIC LIVE
12:00:00COMEDY CLUB (Repeat) EP/
12:30:00MAGAL (Repeat) EP/
13:00:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/
13:30:00PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/
14:00:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/
14:30:00TAMIL SONGS
15:00:00NHK DOCUMENTARY EP/
15:30:30BBC DOCUMENTARY EP/
16:30:00MANJAL VEYIL LIVE
17:30:00COMEDY CLUB EP/
18:00:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30:00MAGAL EP/
19:00:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30:00ANUPALLAVI EP/
20:00:00PASAMALAR EP/
20:30:00ANBE VAA EP/
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:39:00SUPIRI DANA SAMPATHA LOTTERY
21:47:00SATURDAY FORTUNE LOTTERY
21:51:00JAYODA LOTTERY
21:55:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
22:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/01
06:10:07YOGASANAM EP/04
06:18:48AEROBIC EP/02
06:34:54KALAI AMUTHAM EP/
07:25:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
07:30:00NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00:00ANIMALIYA EP/
08:30:00VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazin Programme
10:30:00VELLAI THAMARAI EP/
11:00:00HIT BY HIT MUSIC LIVE
12:00:00COMEDY CLUB (Repeat) EP/
12:30:00MAGAL (Repeat) EP/
13:00:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/
13:30:00PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/
14:00:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/
14:30:00TAMIL SONGS
15:00:00NHK DOCUMENTARY EP/
15:30:30BBC DOCUMENYATY EP/
17:30:00COMEDY CLUB EP/
18:00:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30:00MAGAL EP/
19:00:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30:00ANUPALLAVI EP/
20:00:00PASAMALAR EP/
20:30:00ANBE VAA EP/
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:43:00SUPER BALL LOTTERY
21:47:00SATURDAY FORTUNE LOTTERY
21:51:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
22:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/01REL-T Religious Talk EP/01
06:10YOGASANAM EP/04EDU-T Yogasanam EP/04
06:18AEROBIC EP/02EDU-T Aerobic EP/02
06:34KALAI AMUTHAM EP/MUS-T Kalai Amutham EP/
07:25KAPRUKA LOTTERYDRAW NO:-
07:30NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00ANIMALIYA EP/CAR-E Animaliya EP/
08:30VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazin Programme
10:30VELLAI THAMARAI EP/DRA-T Vellai Thamarai EP/
11:00HIT BY HIT MUSIC LIVE
12:00COMEDY CLUB (Repeat) EP/COM-T Comedy Club EP/
12:30MAGAL (Repeat) EP/DRA-T Magal EP/
13:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/DRA-T Anbe Vaa EP/
13:30PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/DRA-T Pasamalar EP/
14:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/DRA-T Anupallavi EP/
14:30TAMIL SONGS
15:00NHK DOCUMENTARY EP/DOC-T NHK Documentary EP/
15:30BBC DOCUMENYATY EP/DOC-E BBC Documentary
17:30COMEDY CLUB EP/COM-T Comedy Club EP/
18:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30MAGAL EP/DRA-T Magal EP/
19:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30ANUPALLAVI EP/DRA-T Anupallavi EP/
20:00PASAMALAR EP/DRA-T Pasamalar EP/
20:30ANBE VAA EP/DRA-T Anbe Vaa EP/
21:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:43SUPER BALL LOTTERYDRAW NO:-
21:47SATURDAY FORTUNE LOTTERYDRAW NO:-
21:51KAPRUKA LOTTERYDRAW NO:-
22:00END OF TRANSMISSIONNethra Theme

LATEST VIDEOS

    P.O. Box 2204,
    Independance Square,
    Colombo – 07.

    Sri Lanka Rupavahini (TV) Corporation © 2023. Powered By OLAK