P.O. Box 2204, Independance Square, Colombo – 07.[email protected]
P.O. Box 2204, Independance Square, Colombo – 07.[email protected]
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
TimeProgramDescription
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/02
06:09:42YOGASANAM EP/05
06:21:22AROBIC EP/01
06:35:21KALAI AMUTHAM EP/02
07:17:00SATURDAY FORTUNE LOTTERY
07:30:00NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00:00SILVER SHADOW EP/13
08:30:00VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazin Programme
10:30:00VELLAI THAMARAI EP/30
11:00:00HIT BY HIT MUSIC LIVE
12:00:00COMEDY CLUB (Repeat) EP/390
12:30:00MAGAL (Repeat) EP/390
13:00:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/384
13:30:00PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/389
14:00:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/31
14:30:00TAMIL SONGS
15:00:00NHK DOCUMENTARY EP/374
15:30:00BBC DOCUMENTARY EP/19
16:30:00MANJAL VEYIL LIVE
17:30:00COMEDY CLUB EP/391
18:00:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30:00MAGAL EP/391
19:00:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30:00ANUPALLAVI EP/32
20:00:00PASAMALAR EP/390
20:30:00ANBE VAA EP/385
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:51:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
21:55:00SASIRI LOTTERY
22:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/03
06:09:57YOGASANAM EP/06
06:18:28AEROBIC EP/02
06:34:34KALAI AMUTHAM EP/03
07:21:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
07:25:00SASIRI LOTTERY
07:30:00TOTALLY SPIES - S03 EP/01
08:00:00PAWRNAMI 2024/07/20
08:30:00SPELL BINDER-S02 EP/11
09:00:00CINETHRA LIVE
10:30:00A.R.C HOSPITAL 2024/07/20
11:00:00MAN VASAM LIVE
12:00:00TAMIL FILM 2024/07/20
14:30:00PAKISTAN DOCUMENTARY
15:00:00SUGAVALVU 2024/07/20
16:00:00AROUND THE GLOBE LIVE
17:00:00PASAMALAR (RE CUP)
19:30:00TAMIL FILM (Repeat)
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:47:00SATURDAY FORTUNE LOTTERY
22:00:00TAMIL FILM Contd......
23:10:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/03
06:09:57YOGASANAM EP/07
06:19:12AEROBIC EP/02
06:35:18KALAI AMUTHUAM EP/04
07:00:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW SINHALA
08:00:00A PARK EP/Agricultural Programme
08:15:40FILLER SONGS
08:30:00SPELL BINDER - S02 EP/
09:00:00FILLER SONGS
09:30:00N.9.30 LIVE
11:00:00ALAGOVIYAM 2024/07/
11:30:00FILLER SONGS
12:00:00TAMIL FILM 2024/07/
14:35:00FILLER SONGS
15:00:00THENN ARUVI EP/59
16:00:00ANBE VAA (RE CUP) 2024/07/
17:30:00PEACE PROGRAMME EP/48
18:00:00MUSIC CAFE LIVE
19:30:00TAMIL FILM (Repeat)
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:30:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW TAMIL
22:00:00TAMIL FILM Contd......
22:30:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/01
06:10:07YOGASANAM EP/01
06:21:07AEROBIC EP/01
06:35:06KALAI AMUTHAM EP/
07:00:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW SINHALA
07:30:00NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00:00CARTOON PROGRAMME EP/
08:30:00VANAKKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazine Programme
10:30:00VELLAI THAMARAI EP/
11:00:00HIT BY HIT MUSICAL LIVE
12:00:00COMEDY CLUB (Repeat) EP/
12:30:00MAGAL (Repeat) EP/
13:00:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/
13:30:00PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/
14:00:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/
14:30:00FILLER SONGS
15:00:00NHK DOCUMENTARY EP/
15:31:00BBC DOCUMENTARY EP/
16:30:00MANJAL VEYIL LIVE
17:30:00COMEDY CLUB EP/
18:00:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30:00MAGAL EP/
19:00:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30:00ANUPALLAVI EP/
20:00:00PASAMALAR EP/
20:30:00ANBE VAA EP/
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:30:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW TAMIL
22:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:00STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/02
06:09:42YOGASANAM EP/02
06:21:45AEROBIC EP/02
06:37:51KALAI AMUTHAM EP/
07:00:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW LOTTERY
07:30:00NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00:00CARTOON EP/
08:30:00VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazine Programme
10:30:00VELLAI THAMARAI EP/
11:00:00HIT BY HIT LIVE
12:00:00COMEDY CLUB EP/
12:30:00MAGAL (Repeat) EP/
13:00:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/
13:30:00PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/
14:00:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/
14:30:00TAMIL SONGS
15:00:00NHK DOCUMENTHRY EP/
15:32:00BBC DOCUMENTARY EP/
16:30:00MANJAL VEYIL LIVE
17:30:00COMEDY CLUB EP/
18:00:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30:00MAGAL EP/
19:00:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30:00ANUPALLAVI EP/
20:00:00PASAMALAR EP/
20:30:00ANBE VAA EP/
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE
21:51:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
21:55:00SASIRI LOTTERY
22:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION
05:59:30STATION OPENING
06:00:00RELIGIOUS TALK EP/03
06:09:57YOGASANAM EP/03
06:19:19AEROBIC EP/01
06:33:18KALAI AMUTHAM EP/
07:13:00SUPER BALL LOTTERY
07:21:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
07:25:00SASIRI LOTTERY
07:30:00NEWS PAPER REVIEW LIVE
08:00:00CARTOON EP/
08:30:00VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVEMagazine Programme
10:30:00VELLAI THAMARAI EP/
11:00:00HIT BY HIT MUSIC LIVE
12:00:00COMEDY CLUB (Repeat) EP/
12:30:00MAGAL (Repeat) EP/
13:00:00ANBE VAA (Repeat) EP/
13:30:00PASAMALAR (Repeat) EP/
14:00:00ANUPALLAVI-(Repeat) EP/
14:30:00TAMIL SONGS
15:00:00NHK DOCUMENTARY EP/
15:30:30BBC DOCUMENTARY EP/
16:30:00MANJAL VEYIL LIVE
17:30:00COMEDY CLUB EP/
18:00:00MIX MUSICAL
18:30:00MAGAL EP/
19:00:00NEWS & WEATHER REPORT TAMILLive
19:30:00ANUPALLAVI EP/
20:00:00PASAMALAR EP/
20:30:00ANBE VAA EP/
21:00:00LINK WITH CHANNEL EYE(English News)
21:39:00SUPIRI DANA SAMPATHA LOTTERY
21:47:00SATURDAY FORTUNE LOTTERY
21:51:00JAYODA LOTTERY
21:55:00KAPRUKA LOTTERY
22:00:00END OF TRANSMISSION

    P.O. Box 2204,
    Independance Square,
    Colombo – 07.

    Sri Lanka Rupavahini (TV) Corporation © 2023. Powered By OLAK